Inci Laboratories provides services in all areas of clinical laboratory diagnostics, including Biochemistry, Microbiology, Immunology, Molecular genetics, and applies the most modern theoretical and practical innovations.
Our laboratory has fully automated, state-of-the-art biochemical, microbiological, immunological, genetic and other analyzers used in reference (advanced) centers around the world. The quality standards of independent institutions such as EUCAST, CLSI and ISO are taken as the main direction. In addition, suggestions and recommendations of valuable patients who use our services play an important role in our daily development.
Treatment physicians cooperating with us will be able to see the analysis results on their computers shortly after the barcoded samples according to their laboratory examination requests enter our laboratory. Our patients will be able to access the results of laboratory analyzes from any country in the world by accessing our website with their personal codes.
Our laboratory started operating at the beginning of 2017 within the HB Güven Clinic in Baku. Our second laboratory located in Ganja city and was opened on September 2017 at the Yeni Ganja Medical Center. In the fall of 2018, our laboratory located in Tovuz started operating, and at the end of the same year, the Central Laboratory of Inci Laboratories was opened at 58G, Bulbul Avenue, Baku. In this way, the collection of laboratory services provided in different departments of Inci Laboratories in one place has contributed to the further development of the laboratory services of our group. Since the beginning of 2020, Inci Laboratories has also started operating in Sumgayit. Inci Laboratories has already started providing reference services to our country in a number of directions with its established infrastructure and a wide test panel prepared in a short period of time.
In 2019, in accordance with the development program envisaged in the vision of our Laboratory, a cooperation agreement was signed with Acıbadem Labmed Laboratory, which has been operating in Turkey since 2002. Our laboratory, together with all its branches, documents the quality of the service it provides and conforms to the requirements of ISO-15189 accreditation. Preparations for passing the relevant accreditation will be completed soon.
Who are we?
Sizə necə kömək edə bilərik?
Don`t copy text!